skip navigation

League Results

 

  1. If you ordered a Uniform Package: Order uniforms online (Click here)! You may stop by Tuesday (11/26) from 5-7pm to try on uniforms if you have not already done so. League Uniform orders are due December 10th to ensure they are done on time in January. All League teams get "League Uniform Package" (see image below), this cost is included in your fees so when you check out, you will owe $0.00 unless you purchase additional items!! One more try-on date, Dec 6th, 4-6:30 pm in the clubhouse. 
  2. Meet the Team will be on Friday, January 4th 6-7:30 pm for early Friday practice time slot in the TVC Clubhouse.
  3. Please refer to the post tryout letter below for more information which was handed out to your player on Monday after the Combine (Orange sheet).
  4. If you did not register online for league, but signed up at check-in, please go and register here so we have your information.

Thank you!



*Due to OHSAA Rules only 3 players from the same school may be on the same high school league team.  This also affects junior high school players from a public school.  


High School League- Team Blue

Coach: Jordan Kielty

Tentative practice times:

Thursday: 8-9:30

Sunday: 7:30-9

 

Name School
Trinity Nowicki Anthony Wayne
Aubrey Green Perrysburg
Mia Haschak Perrysburg
Grace Pero Maumee
Abby Smeltzer Southview
Amanda OLoughlin Ottawa Hills
Josie Vargo Maumee
Tiare Nicolas-Bublick St. Ursula
Ava Gibson Maumee
Kelsey Keersemaker Notre Dame

High School League- Team Black

Coach: Kristen Pedersen

Tentative practice times - UPDATED 11/27

Friday: 7:30-9

Sunday: 7:30-9

 

Name School
Katherine Berryman Ottawa Hills
Allie Drake St.Ursula
Diane Eckenrode Pike-Delta-York
Midori Mano Anthony Wayne
Faith Seo Ottawa Hills
Calista Davenport Bedford
Olivia Topalski Northview
Alyssa Rosenberg Ottawa Hills
Gabriela Rhodes Notre Dame
Alaina Sitobin Delta
Si'Ron Davis Perrysburg

Junior High League- Team Blue

Coach: Courtney Hiegel

Tentative practice times: 

Friday: 6:00-7:30p

Sunday: 7:30-9

Name
Taylor Durham Anthony Wayne JH
Madison Follas Anthony Wayne JH
Maggie Koster Timberstone
Hannah Davis Arbor Hills
Jordyn Pakulski Arbor Hills
Kerry Hupp McCord JH
Ava Chaouachi Jefferson JH
Saylor McNally Swanton
Abigial Kennelly Anthony Wayne JH
Sophia Burkey Hull Prairie

Junior High League - Team Black

Coach: Kate McKenty

Tentative practice times: 

Friday: 6:00-7:30p

Sunday: 7:30-9

Name School
Kennedy Russell St. Joan of Arc
Nikki Partin Genoa
Addelyine Grooms Anthony Wayne JH
Ella Demaline Delta
Jacqueline Novotny Perrysburg JH
Natalie Rekart St. Benedict
Lindsey Rekart St. Benedict
Peyton Tully Anthony Wayne JH
Sydney Churchill Delta
Da'Nyah McWilliams Toledo Early College

Junior High League - Team Silver

Coach: Megan Sosko

Tentative practice times: 

Thursday: 8-9:30 p

Sunday: -6-7:30 p

Name School
Alyssa Micel Rossford JH
Rebecca Dauer Springfield
Briahna Schweer Evergreen
Rose Kleinfelter Anthony Wayne JH
Cayla Beeler Anthony Wayne JH
Miranda Lydey St. Rose
Kassidy Schroeder St. Ursula
Josie Jurek Arbor Hills
Kayden Lewis Rossford JH
Madelyn Chaney Springfield

Junior High League-Team White

Coach: Resa Hastings

Tentative practice times: 

Thursday: 8-9:30 p

Sunday: 6-7:30p

Name
Adrian Drake St. Ursula
Celynn Pickard Jefferson JH
Lauren Drown Perrysburg JH
Sydney Peters Anthony Wayne JH
Ava Mills Anthony Wayne JH
Hannah Muck Perrysburg JH
Makenna Murnen Jefferson JH
Brynn Chlebowski St.Rose
Olivia Meeker Springfield

Middle School League- Team Black

Coach: Jay Tansey

Tentative practice times:

Friday: 7:30-9p

Sunday: 6:00-7:30

Name
Morgan Anew
Cassie Bunde
Kirsten Green
Jillian Leck
Zoey Johnson
Ella Prisby
Evelyn Jackson
Emily Kwiatkowski
Gabriela Nowicki
Audrey Wagner

Middle School League- Team Silver

Coach: Kristen Pedersen

Tentative practice times: 

Friday: 6-7:30

Sunday: 6-7:30

 

Name
Shelby Ohms
Carson Kulwicki
Eve Wollenweber
Elizabeth Heban
Avery Fenbert
Salaya Witcher
Mallory Wineland
Ella Osburn
Ava Ogdahl
Alaina Sherwood

Middle School League-Team White

Coach: Maddie Tansey

Tentative practice times: 

Friday: 6-7:30

Sunday: 6:00-7:30

Name
Madison Nickerson
Kennedy Hansen
Isabella DeChristopher
Araya Goebel
Katie Dittman
Hana Tsuge
Alena Burke
Mia Williams
Olivia Fall

Youth School League

Coach: Eric Erickson

Tentative practice times: 

Friday: 4:30-6:00

Sunday: 6:00-7:30

Name
Isabel Horn
Olivia Reeb
Madison Vita
Nora Pulhuj
Mya Von Lehmden
Gabrielle Erickson
Addison Ziegelhofer
Olivia Green
Audrina Krupkinski
Paige Redrup